images/DJI_0002.jpeg
images/DJI_0010-copy.jpeg
DSC09745-copy.jpeg
images/DSC09702-copy.jpeg
images/DSC09712-copy.jpeg
DSC09728-copy.jpeg
DSC09731-copy.jpeg
DSC09752-copy.jpeg
DSC09754-copy.jpeg
DSC09758-copy.jpeg
IMG_4586.jpeg
Pool_4574.jpeg
IMG_4604.jpeg
previous arrow
next arrow

 

4th Annual Larry Campbell Two-Man

Another great turnout for the Larry Campbell Texas Two Man Tournament!
Marcus Grumbles and Shane Grumbles ran away with the tournament with an impressive 23 under performance. They shot 58, 63.

196427874 4210906735598533 989998157114677964 n


Rusty Stegall and Todd Garrett won the first flight with 68, 63.

Larry Campbell 2


Kyle Alan Traynham and Jimmy Miller won the second flight with 70, 70.

Larry Campbell 3


Todd Sill and Brad Sill won the third flight with 73, 70.

Larry Campbell 4

 

 

 

50th J.P. Tranyham Golf Tournament

Results

We had a great turnout for the 50th Annual JP Traynham Tournament! We want to thank everyone for coming out this weekend and playing!

Congratulations to our overall winner Adam Black with two great rounds of 69 and 72!

Adam Black

 

50th J.P. Tranyham Champions Dinner

 

50th Annual JP Traynham Champions Dinner with some of the best golfers in the upstate!
We had a great time tonight celebrating the success of these men and remembering the history and tradition behind this tournament.

 

Champions Dinners

Champions Dinner 2

Champions Dinner 3

 

PAST CHAMPIONS

1971
DOLLY EVINGTON

1972
MICKEY DURHAM

1973
BILLY MARTIN

1974
DILLARD TRAYNHAM

1975
DILLARD TRAYNHAM

1976
DILLARD TRAYNHAM

1977
LARRY BROWN

1978
KYLE TURNER

1980
BILLY HONG

1981
WYATT TRAYNHAM

1982
DILLARD TRAYNHAM

1983
JIM ESKEW

1984
KYLE TURNER

1985
KYLE TURNER

1986
DARRELL JONES

1987
BARRY BEEKS

1988
MIKE GRAVELY

1989
BOB MURRAY

1990
MIKE GRAVELY

1991
TODD GARRETT

1993
TIM MAULDIN

1994
ROBBIE GRAVELY

1995
KEN MURRAY

1996
PAT MORRIS

1997
TIM GARRETT

1998
BOBBY HINES

1999
SCOTT OWENS

2000
MARCUS GRUMBLES

2001
TIM GARRETT

2002
MARCUS GRUMBLES

2003
SHANE BIRCKBICHLER

2004
SHANE GRUMBLES

2005
SHANE BIRCKBICHLER

2006
MIKE ARMS

2007
JOHNNY LEAGUE

2008
BENJI McGAHA

2009
PAT MORRIS

2010
RICK COBB

2011
RICK COBB

2012
JOHNNY LEAGUE

2013
MICHAEL JORDAN

2014
BOBBY HINES

2015
JOHNNY LEAGUE

2016
MARCUS GRUMBLES

2017
MIKE MARTIN

2018
JEREMY REVIS

2019
JEREMY REVIS

2020
MICHAEL POWELL

2021

ADAM BLACK